Students | Faculties | Webmail | Careers

List of Recruiters

Placement Record 2019-20

Sr. No Name of the student Branch Name of the company
1 VIJAY MANGALKAR ETC PIN CLICK
2 Pranali Paunikar ETC INFOSYS
3 Yamini R. Potbhare ETC CHEGG INDIA
4 Amit J. Lihare ETC PIN CLICK
5 Bhushan Pawar ETC ETRAMARKS
6 Apratim Kayakar ETC PIN CLICK
7 Hemant D Nande ETC PIN CLICK
8 Hrishikesh Anil Alane ETC PIN CLICK
9 Suhas Kadam ETC PIN CLICK
10 Prajot Shende ETC PIN CLICK
11 Pratap Singh Madar ETC EXTRAMARKS
12 Sachin Patode ETC PIN CLICK
13 Tushar D. Paunikar ETC PIN CLICK
14 Khandusingh Rabde ETC PIN CLICK
15 Khushbu Rao ETC Teleperformance
16 Shubham Giri EN PIN CLICK

Placement Record 2018-19

Sr. No Name of the student Branch Name of the company
1 Aakanksha Wasnik ETC Pace Setters Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
2 Akshay Veer ETC Glaze trading
3 Ankita Joge ETC Pace Setters Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
4 Neha Gonade ETC Pace Setters Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
5 Pragati Nagrale ETC Pace Setters Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
6 SACHIN CHANDAN THAKARE ETC SYSKA LED, Pune
7 Chitrangan Nimje ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
8 RAHUL V. NIKHARE ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
9 PRATIK RAUT ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
10 Shubham Giri ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
11 RAMESHWAR ATMARAM KIRSAN ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
12 NEHAL VINOD INDURKAR ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
13 KETAN KAKKAD ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
14 RITESH ARUN KUMBHARE ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
15 DILESH SADASHIVRAO NANNAWARE ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
16 BABURAO DHANANJAY OMASE ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
17 MAHENDRAKUMAR R. ZODE ETC Skyline Communication , Nagpur
18 RAJESH RATHOD ETC GLAZE TRADING INDIA PVT. LTD., NAGPUR
19 Komudi Jagne ETC RESEARCH INN, Indore
20 Harsha Raut ETC RESEARCH INN, Indore
21 Ajay Kelzalkar ETC RESEARCH INN, Indore
22 Milan Singh Baghel ETC TCS
23 Anjali Aggrawal ETC Cognizant
24 Neha Muneshwar ETC CONNEQT
25 Pooja Bante ETC CONNEQT
26 Prachi Bhoyar ETC Redmi
27 Swarna Wadibhasme ETC CONNEQT
28 Ekta Sukhdeve ETC CONNEQT
29 Anita Bhagat ETC CONNEQT
30 Poonam Hedau ETC CONNEQT
31 Ashwini Thakare ETC CONNEQT
32 Vandana Naitam ETC CONNEQT
33 Madhavi Badole ETC DHOOT TRANSMISION, AURANGABAD
34 Aliya Farooqui ETC DHOOT TRANSMISION, AURANGABAD
35 Priya Bareha ETC TELEPERFORMANCE, Indore

Placement Record 2017-18

Sr. No Name of the student Branch Name of the company Package(LPA)
1 Pooja Yadav Electronics Trade India 3LPA
2 Dhanashri Marwade ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
3 Manaswi Borkar ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
4 Neha WAghmare ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
5 Ajinkya Gahukar ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
6 Manoj Ninave ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
7 Apurv Tekade ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
8 Kunal Khandar ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
9 Namrata Thakre ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
10 Subhangi Kharabe ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
11 Ruchi Jambhure ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
12 Ragini SHENDRE ETC Trade India, Indore 3LPA
13 Vishal Bagde Electronics MeonIT 1.2 LPA