Admission Notification | Webmail | Careers

 

 

 

 

 

Home > Department > Electrical Engineering > T & P

List of Recruiters

Placement Record 2022-23

Sr. No.

Name of the Student

Organization Placed in

1

Pallavi Rangari

M/S. SRG Construction & Supplier

2

Minal Patle

The Santa Cloths Orivate Limited

3

shivani Dhengare

New Super Electronics

4

Komal Deshpande

Lotus Education

5

Ganesh Fulzele

Ace Academy of Science, Nagpur

6

Hemant Gedam

Shree computers Online Centre, Rajoli

7

Taresh Gadekar

Bhumika Electronics, Nagpur

8

Bharat Shende

Customer Service Point SBI KOISK Banking, Gondia

9

Nayan Tekram

JSW Steel Coated Products ltd.

10

Joshna Gabhane

Saksham Management Services Pvt. Ltd. Nagpur

11

Suraj patil

Maharastra Jeevan Pradhikaran Water Mangement Division, Nagpur

12

Akshay Tajne

S.P.Engineering Co. kashinagar, Nagpur

13

Megha Sawaitul

CEAT Limited, Nagpur

14

Avezoddin Kazi

Focus Edumatics

15

Pratiksha Vaidya

Focus Edumatics

16

Vaishnavi Bende

Focus Edumatics

17

Tejaswini Wakalkar

Focus Edumatics

18

Sneha Bansod

Focus Edumatics

19

Sahil Dhenge

Focus Edumatics

20

Parnika Shende

Focus Edumatics

Placement Record 2021-22

Sr. No

Name of the student

Name of the company

Position

1

Sanjay Jadhao

Extramarks

Business Development Executive

2

Sharvari Dhoke

Collabera

Technical recruiter

3

Pajwal Duryodhan

Extramarks

Business Development Executive

Collabera

Technical recruiter

4

Swapnil Dangre

Extramarks

Business Development Executive

Square Yards

Management Trainee

Talentserve

  Human Resources, Community Manager, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

5

Shrusti Dhone

Extramarks

Business Development Executive

6

Mansi Somkuwar

Intellipat

Business Development Associate

ACS

Trainee Recruitment

7

Harshal Sakhare

CSR Program of Pentagon Space Pvt. Ltd, Banglore

Trainee Recruitment

8

Pallavi Chaubey

Cranes Varsity (A Division of Cranes Software Intl. Ltd

Trainee Recruitment

9

Rishabh Darwai

Infosys

System Engineer Trainee

10

Subhash Yadav

Amex India Consulting Pvt ltd.

Project Engineer

11

Jatin Dolas

Amex India Consulting Pvt ltd.

Project Engineer

12

Ravina Nagdeve

Talentserve

Marketing/ Business Development, Human Resources, Community Manager, Event Management

13

Prachi  Jambhulkar

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador

15

Badal Rahangdale

Talentserve

Marketing/ Business Development

16

Pornima Patil

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, Human Resources, Community Manager, Operations, Finance, Market Analyst, Event Management, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

17

Chandani  Bansod

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Human Resources, Community Manager, Operations, Finance, Event Management, General Management, Growth Manager

18

Piyush  Kumbhare

Talentserve

Operations, Market Analyst, General Management, Field related to Electrical Engg.

19

Swapnil Chouragade

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, Human Resources, Community Manager, Operations, Finance, Market Analyst, Event Management, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

20

Naina Ramesh Neware

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, Human Resources, Community Manager, Operations, Finance, Market Analyst, Event Management, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

21

Rohit Madhu Nirapure

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, Human Resources, Community Manager, Operations, Finance, Market Analyst, Event Management, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

22

Hariom Ramesh Tekade

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, Human Resources, Community Manager, Operations, Finance, Market Analyst, Event Management, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

23

Shraddha Ganesh Patle

Talentserve

Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, Operations, Finance, Event Management, General Management, Product Manager, Growth Manager

24

Abhijeet  Meshram

Talentserve

Community Manager, Operations, Event Management, General Management

25

Jyosna Satpute

Focus Edumatics

Online Tutor

26

Poonam Bagde

Focus Edumatics

Online Tutor

27

Sanket Thakare

Hexaware Technologies

Customer Support Role-International Voice Process

28

Nikita Tiple

TECH Support I&E Pune

AutoCAD Designer

29

Shamal Ramesh Dorshetwar

Military Engineer services (MES)

Multi tasking staff

30

Payal Sukhdeorao Rewatkar

Intership (JSW,Kalmeshwar)

Trainee

31

Avinash Patil

Amps facility management pvt LTD

 

32

Harshal kailash Wasnik

Faurecia interiar system pvt.Ltd.tumsar

Quality Engineer

33

NIHAR GADHAWE

Maha metro internship

3 month Internship

34

Nitin Abhimanyu Badwaik

Manpower Group Service India (Mundra solar technopark, mundra.GJ (adani))

Associate

35

Harshad Raut

Haldex Anand Nashik

Operating Engineer

36

Krunal Zodape

Hexaware Technologies

Customer Support Role-International Voice Process

37

Devid Jambhulkar

Epitome Components Pvt Ltd.,Ahmadnagar

Image and QC

38

Sanket Shyamkul

Epitome Components Pvt Ltd.,Ahmadnagar

Image and QC

39

Kajal Meshram

Epitome Components Pvt Ltd.,Ahmadnagar

Image and QC

40

Samiksha Uikey

Epitome Components Pvt Ltd.,Ahmadnagar

Image and QC

41

Sayli Gajbhiye

Epitome Components Pvt Ltd.,Ahmadnagar

Image and QC

42

Shubham Bawane

Sai Pvt Industrial Training Institute,Tumsar

Electrician Instructor

43

Akshay Zarodiya

Flipkart

Customer care Executive

44

Amrapali Tembhurnikar

Ultratech Cement Ltd,Hinga,Nagpur

Plant Operator

45

Shraddha Ganesh patle

Focus Edumatics

Online Tutor

46

Ajay Kande

Byjus

Business Development Associate

Placement Record 2020-21

Sr. No

Name of the student

Name of the company

Position

1

Shreya Sanjay Ramteke

Collabera

Technical Recruiter

2

Sahil Ajay Ajmani

Byjus

Business Development trainee-Sales

3

Bahulakshwa Kamble

Planet Spark

Business Development Counselor

Byjus

Business Development trainee-Sales

4

Aniket Meshram

Hexaware Pvt Ltd

Executive

5

Shubham Ashtankar

Myntra Pvt Ltd

Sales Executive

6

Vikas Raghote

Livspace Ltd

Quality Control Manager

7

Saurabh Jodh

BKS Sahakari Sutgirni Hingna,Hingna

Jr. Electrical Engineer

8

Vaibhav surawanshi

Scholar Verzo

Business Development trainee

Extra marks

Business Development trainee

9

Himani Patle

Capgemini

Analyst and A4

TCS

Asst. System Engg.-Trainee

10

Simran Shahare

Skolar

Business Development trainee

Early Seeker Pvt. Ltd

Business Development trainee

Greet Technologies,Banglore

Accounting Process executive

11

Anjali Wasnik

Extra marks

Business Development Executive-Sales

12

Snehal Tembhurne

Byjus Nagpur

Business Development Executive

13

Anil Funde

GBR Robocolor Pvt. Ltd

Maintenance Engineer

14

Puja nikhade

Ksolves India Ltd

Software Developer

15

Karishma Ragit

Tata Motors Pune

Quality

16

Monika Haridas Waghade

Dhoot Transmission

Trainee

17

Mrunali Diwakar Bomanwar

Raw Industries, Chandarpur

Jr. Engineer

18

Payal Mangldas Jambhulkar

Raw Industries, Chandarpur

Jr. Engineer

19

Shi  Laxmichand Meshram

Haier

Trainee

20

Shubham Kishorrao Nandanwar

Gujarat Div Daman

Junior Electrical Engineer

Placement Record 2018-19

Sr. No. Registration/Enrollment No. of the student in your institution Name of the Student Organization Placed in
1 JBE15550 ASHISH RANGNATH TOTEWAD CAPITAL BONANZA
2 JBE16327 ROSHAN MANOHAR CHAHANKAR RESEARCHINN
3 JBE15136 KHUSHAL RATHOD CONNECQT
4 JBE15530 TEKCHAND RAMESH LANJEWAR Team Agrotech Pvt Ltd
5 JBE15635 SONALI WASNIK DHOOT TRANSMISSION
6 JBE14170 PRNALI JADHAV UNIVERSAL EDUCATION
7 JBE15280 BHAGYASHREE WASNIK DHOOT TRANSMISSION
8 JBE16212 GAURAV DILIP MESHRAM CAPITAL BONANZA
9 JBE15133 PIYUSH GAJANAN IMADE CAPITAL BONANZA
10 JBE15517 YASHKUMAR RAJENDRA BORKAR RESEARCHINN
11 JBE16207 DEEKSHA SHIVANAND DESHPANDE DHOOT TRANSMISSION
12 JBE15481 DINESH ISHWARDAS PRADHAN CAPITAL BONANZA
13 JBE15610 PALLAVI VINAYAK GAJBHIYE RED MI
14 JBE15350 PRAKASH NAGO BHAGAT CAPITAL BONANZA
15 JBE16320 NIKITA NARESH MANWATKAR DHOOT TRANSMISSION
16 JBE15626 AKASH VASANTA NANDESHWAR Money Plant
17 JBE16223 KHUSHAL SUDHAKAR DHARMIK DHOOT TRANSMISSION
18 JBE15072 AMAN ASHOK BANGALE OPPVENUZ
19 JBE15159 JAGRUTI PRAKASH GOVARDHAN ASTUTE.ORG
20 JBE16529 AMRAPALI ASHOK SAKHARE MONEY INDIA RESEARCH
21 JBE16326 ANIKET GOVIND BHIMTE RESEARCHINN
22 JBE15111 MINESH BABAN JAMUNKAR AMAZON
23 JBE15606 SHUBHAM GAJANAN PACHARE CONNECQT
24 JBE16546 RITISHA BAGDE RED MI
25 JBE16544 PRATIK DHANRAJ SURYAWANSHI CAPITAL BONANZA
26 JBE16230 RAJAT SHIVDAS RAMTEKE CAPITAL BONANZA
27 JBE15332 DARSHAN MOTIRAM RANDIVE CAPITAL BONANZA
28 JBE16225 ASHLESHA ASHOK BANSOD RESEARCHINN
29 JBE16580 RAJAT VIJAY PATLE RESEARCHINN
30 JBE15306 PRATIK ANIL RAUT UNIVERSAL EDUCATION
31 JBE16296 NEHA PREMDAS SHENDE MONEY INDIA RESEARCH