Admission Notification | Webmail | Careers

 

 

 

 

 

Home > Department > Electrical Engineering > Proud Alumni

Proud Alumni

2022-23

Ankur Dongre Teachnook Academic Councellor 4 to 6 LPA
Komal Deshpande NEEYMO Product Specialist         3.24
Suraj patil                                                     Maharastra Jeevan Pradhikaran Water Mangement Division, Nagpur Electrical contractor 5 LPA
Sahil Chole Genpact

 

Customer support and Technical support

2.4 to 3 LPA

2021-22

Ravina Nagdeve Talentserve Marketing/ Business Development, Human Resources, Community Manager, Event Management upto 12 LPA
Prachi  Jambhulkar Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador upto 12 LPA
Badal Rahangdale Talentserve Marketing/ Business Development upto 12 LPA
Pornima Patil Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Brand Promoter/ Campus upto 12 LPA
Chandani  Bansod Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Human Resources, Community Manager, upto 12 LPA
Piyush  Kumbhare Talentserve Operations, Market Analyst, General Management, Field related to Electrical Engg. upto 12 LPA
Swapnil Chouragade Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, upto 12 LPA
Naina Ramesh Neware Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, upto 12 LPA
Rohit Madhu Nirapure Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, upto 12 LPA
Hariom Ramesh Tekade Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ Campus Ambassador, upto 12 LPA
Shraddha Ganesh Patle Talentserve Social Media Marketing, Marketing/ Business Development, Brand Promoter/ upto 12 LPA
Abhijeet  Meshram Talentserve Community Manager, Operations, Event Management, General Management upto 12 LPA
Harshal Sakhare CSR Program of Pentagon Space Pvt. Ltd, Banglore Trainee Recruitment 10
Pallavi Chaubey Cranes Varsity (A Division of Cranes Software Intl. Ltd Trainee Recruitment 10

2020-21

Bahulakshwa Kamble

Planet Spark

Business Development Counselor

6.5

Bahulakshwa Kamble

Byjus

Business Development trainee-Sales

10

Snehal Tembhurne

Byjus Nagpur

Business Development Executive

10

Anjali Wasnik

Extra marks

Business Development Executive-Sales

7.5

2018-2019

  

Ms. Pooja Matte

D-Mart, Mumbai

 

  

Ms. Rucha Nagrale

Yes Bank, Chandrapur

 

  

Mr. Darshan Madne

Kotak Mahindra Bank, Nagpur

 

2017-2018

  

Mr. Sagar Dayma

Distribution Logistics Infrastructure Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

 

 

  

Mr. Ankit Suryawanshi

Distribution Logistics InfrastructurePvt Ltd, Nagpur

 

 

  

Mr. Roshan Kadwe

Distribution Logistics Infrastructure Pvt Ltd, Nagpur

 



2016-2017

  

Ms. Vaishali Wadgaonkar

SBI Insurance, Nagpur

 

 

2014-2015

  

Mr. Bharat Choudhari

HDFC Ltd., Nagpur

 

 

Mr. Amit Uttam Hore

Yes Bank, Nagpur

 

2013-2014

  

Ms. Monali A. Patne

TCS, Nagpur

 

 

Mr. Ashish Agrawal

NewWave Computing Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore

 

2012-2013

  

Ms. Amruta Katkamwar

TCS, Nagpur

 

 

2011-2012

  

Ms. Vaishali Karkate  (Raut)

LIC OF INDIA , Baroda

 

 

Mr. Sachinkumar A. Shegaokar

Bank of India, Nagpur

 

2010-2011

  

Mr. Sachin K Trivedi

Oxford university press, Nagpur.